Pa Runners

RAILS TO TRAILS OF BEDFORD COUNTY TRIATHLON

RAILS TO TRAILS OF BEDFORD COUNTY TRIATHLON

May 06, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

2 Person Relay - Men

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      274           PA RUNNERS                                                        2:13:23.19    2:13:23.19         
                    274    JEFF MIVILLE                  BIKE           1      45:29.00      45:29.00      45:29.00   3:47/M
                    274    STEVE CLAYCOMB                RUN            1      36:48.00    1:22:17.00    1:22:17.00   7:22/M


3 Person Relay - Men


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      277           IN MEMORY OF MR LEE MACKLIN                                       2:13:00.78    2:13:00.78         
                    277    KEVIN MCMAKIN                 BIKE           2      47:51.80      47:51.80      47:51.80   3:59/M
                    277    CHRISTOPHER TOCZEK            RUN            1      34:04.10    1:21:55.90    1:21:55.90   6:49/M
                    277    TED CADDY                     CANOE          1      51:04.88    2:13:00.78    2:13:00.78  10:13/M
 
    2      280                                                                             2:33:16.88    2:33:16.88         
                    280    ERIC LEPPERT                  BIKE           1      47:30.10      47:30.10      47:30.10   3:58/M
                    280    EAN ARNOLD                    RUN            2      45:39.30    1:33:09.40    1:33:09.40   9:08/M
                    280    KAI GRONBORG                  CANOE          2    1:00:07.48    2:33:16.88    2:33:16.88  12:01/M


2 Person Relay - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      261           Pittman                                                           2:48:49.42    2:48:49.42         
                    261    RUSTE PITTMAN                 BIKE           1      53:44.80      53:44.80      53:44.80   4:29/M
                    261    Tina Pittman                  RUN            1      56:45.70    1:50:30.50    1:50:30.50  11:21/M


3 Person Relay - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      271           BEDFORD COUNTY FRED                                               2:52:56.84    2:52:56.84         
                    271    DEREK SCHRADER                BIKE           1    1:11:54.80    1:11:54.80    1:11:54.80   6:00/M
                    271    ERIC GRISWOLD                 RUN            1      43:11.20    1:55:06.00    1:55:06.00   8:38/M
                    271    CHELSEA WASSELL               CANOE          1      57:50.84    2:52:56.84    2:52:56.84  11:34/M


4 Person Relay - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      254           Amazing Amphibians                                                2:31:54.64    2:31:54.64         
                    254    MICHAEL JACKSON               BIKE           1      52:55.00      52:55.00      52:55.00   4:25/M
                    254    Laura Jackson                 RUN            1      40:41.70    1:33:36.70    1:33:36.70   8:08/M
                    254    Pamela Hershberger            CANOE          1      58:17.94    2:31:54.64    2:31:54.64  11:39/M
                    254    Richard Hershberger                                                                              


2 Person Relay - Women


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      272           HARDCORE                                                          2:35:17.77    2:35:17.77         
                    272    SHANNON LEYDON                BIKE           1      53:32.20      53:32.20      53:32.20   4:28/M
                    272    CINDY SYRACUSE                RUN            1      38:48.10    1:32:20.30    1:32:20.30   7:46/M