Pa Runners

RAILS TO TRAILS OF BEDFORD COUNTY TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

May 06, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

Men: 0-39 40-99
Women: 0-39 40-99

Individual Triathlon

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ ------------ CANOE ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 KEVIN FEATHER 278 33 1 49:14.40 4:06/M 2 1:30:03.00 5:18/M 1 2:31:27.12 6:53/M 2:31:27.12 2:31:27.12
2 4 KIRK MORNINGSTAR 282 28 2 50:46.90 4:14/M 1 1:29:47.40 5:17/M 2 2:33:02.81 6:57/M 2:33:02.81 2:33:02.81
3 9 JONATHAN MILLER 251 39 4 51:30.90 4:18/M 4 1:42:28.00 6:02/M 3 2:45:05.14 7:30/M 2:45:05.14 2:45:05.14
4 12 JOSH MCCLOSKEY 284 23 9 1:02:25.70 5:12/M 5 1:44:20.50 6:08/M 4 2:48:57.92 7:41/M 2:48:57.92 2:48:57.92
5 14 JUSTIN FILER 281 37 7 59:17.60 4:56/M 7 1:49:27.50 6:26/M 5 2:51:45.32 7:48/M 2:51:45.32 2:51:45.32
6 15 ADAM WHETSTONE 279 25 5 55:43.50 4:39/M 3 1:40:21.10 5:54/M 6 2:52:44.26 7:51/M 2:52:44.26 2:52:44.26
7 16 COLTON LOONEY 275 20 6 57:00.90 4:45/M 6 1:44:26.00 6:09/M 7 2:55:04.87 7:57/M 2:55:04.87 2:55:04.87
8 17 HENRY VACHON 266 16 3 50:52.10 4:14/M 9 1:58:13.40 6:57/M 8 2:55:15.22 7:58/M 2:55:15.22 2:55:15.22
9 19 ANDREW GENTRY 263 28 8 1:01:17.40 5:06/M 10 2:00:00.40 7:04/M 9 2:57:23.26 8:04/M 2:57:23.26 2:57:23.26
10 20 MICHAEL GENTRY 264 39 10 1:04:22.50 5:22/M 8 1:56:49.90 6:52/M 10 2:58:37.98 8:07/M 2:58:37.98 2:58:37.98
 
Top

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ ------------ CANOE ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 JODY LOBERT 258 45 1 41:50.20 3:29/M 1 1:21:50.00 4:49/M 1 2:11:05.58 5:58/M 2:11:05.58 2:11:05.58
2 2 GREG HUDSON 259 47 2 43:46.10 3:39/M 2 1:26:32.00 5:05/M 2 2:13:52.90 6:05/M 2:13:52.90 2:13:52.90
3 5 DAVID DYMOND 252 48 3 49:44.10 4:09/M 3 1:32:31.10 5:27/M 3 2:34:34.68 7:02/M 2:34:34.68 2:34:34.68
4 8 JIM WEAVER 276 54 5 51:51.10 4:19/M 5 1:44:52.20 6:10/M 4 2:39:34.46 7:15/M 2:39:34.46 2:39:34.46
5 10 JOEL KAHL 262 47 6 55:38.10 4:38/M 4 1:44:30.30 6:09/M 5 2:46:28.76 7:34/M 2:46:28.76 2:46:28.76
6 11 CARL UNDERCOFLER 260 74 4 51:07.40 4:16/M 6 1:47:55.90 6:21/M 6 2:47:51.72 7:38/M 2:47:51.72 2:47:51.72
7 23 KEVIN FITZPATRICK 285 50 8 1:03:25.40 5:17/M 7 2:06:10.70 7:25/M 7 3:10:23.84 8:39/M 3:10:23.84 3:10:23.84
8 24 GARRY GOSS 265 56 7 1:03:15.30 5:16/M 8 2:29:36.70 8:48/M 8 3:39:17.00 9:58/M 3:39:17.00 3:39:17.00
 
Top

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ ------------ CANOE ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 HEATHER MURPHY 269 30 1 55:41.20 4:38/M 1 1:34:52.40 5:35/M 1 2:35:29.02 7:04/M 2:35:29.02 2:35:29.02
 
Top

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ ------------ CANOE ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 MICHELE LOBERT 256 43 1 51:30.90 4:18/M 1 1:38:03.40 5:46/M 1 2:35:03.61 7:03/M 2:35:03.61 2:35:03.61
2 13 DONNA CARNAHAN 257 44 2 51:34.60 4:18/M 3 1:54:40.20 6:45/M 2 2:51:31.25 7:48/M 2:51:31.25 2:51:31.25
3 18 DAWN HOUSEL 253 50 4 56:32.40 4:43/M 2 1:50:27.20 6:30/M 3 2:57:20.69 8:04/M 2:57:20.69 2:57:20.69
4 21 BETH SELLERS 270 43 5 1:00:26.70 5:02/M 4 1:56:43.50 6:52/M 4 3:06:50.78 8:30/M 3:06:50.78 3:06:50.78
5 22 AMY RAY 268 54 6 1:03:56.40 5:20/M 5 1:57:23.30 6:54/M 5 3:06:54.64 8:30/M 3:06:54.64 3:06:54.64
6 25 JANET MADDEN 255 61 7 1:48:48.30 9:04/M     6 4:06:02.37 11:11/M 4:06:02.37 4:06:02.37